Genealodzy.PL Podziel się na Facebooku

Genealodzy.PL

Użytkownik: Rejestracja
Hasło: Pamiętaj

Serwis Polskiego Towarzystwa Genealogicznego

flag-pol flag-eng home login logout Forum Fotoalbum Geneszukacz Parafie Geneteka Metryki Deklaracja Legiony Straty 14:42 sobota, 20 lipca 2019

longpixel


Napisz nowy temat   Odpowiedz do tematu
Zobacz poprzedni temat Wersja gotowa do druku Zaloguj się, by sprawdzić wiadomości Zobacz następny temat
Autor Wiadomość
Krystyna.wawOffline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 22-12-2018 - 19:06
Zasłużony
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 28-04-2016
Posty: 1894

Status: Offline
Wolski_M92 napisał:
I read in the act of marriage that Aniela was born in Siostrzytów/Siestrzewitów. Am I wrong?

7.XI https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/50/357/0/-/ ... MSYUeWmy1Q
https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/50/357/0/-/ ... NHzsz4jmOw
The data is the same: Angiela was born in his house no 9 in Stary Rynek in Płock

Marriage act
https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/35/1647/0/2 ... NqQlYqjaFQ
https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/35/1647/0/2 ... FF3PNvsoAg
Angela born in Płock, living in Sies..
There is something written in the margin but not for my eyes

54 Józef Paweł Hubryk
Father 27 lat, cukiernik (?) living in Płock, mother 19 yrs
Child born 22.05, bapt 25.03
3 wit. = gardener and 2 high ranks in Criminal Court - probably

2. Father Naukowski (today probably Nałkowski) living in Sukmanie.
Nothing about the birth place.

_________________
Krystyna
*** Szarlip, Zakępscy, Broczkowscy - tych nazwisk szukam.
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość Wyślij email  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wolski_M92Offline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 22-12-2018 - 19:39
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 07-12-2018
Posty: 89
Skąd: Niemcy
Status: Offline
Thank you Krystyna. I already started looking for a birth record for Michał Nałkowski in Lublin around 1783-85 but now I think he is maybe not born in Lublin, because his father was living in Sukmanie (near Olszyny). Sukmanie is quite far away of Lublin, so I think I should search there.
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Arek_BerezaOffline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 23-12-2018 - 09:41
Zasłużony
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 26-06-2015
Posty: 2141

Status: Offline
Why did you search Michał Naukowski birth record in Lublin? Look at my translation of his marriage above. He was born in Sukmanie parochia Olszyny. It's not very far. Believe me.
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wolski_M92Offline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 23-12-2018 - 12:31
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 07-12-2018
Posty: 89
Skąd: Niemcy
Status: Offline
That's a good question, Arek. There are already so many facts that I just forgot about it. Or maybe I didn't understand that "according the metrics of parochia Olszyny village Sukmanie" means he was born there. Now I understand. Confused
What means not very far for you? Today according to google you need to travel 3,5 hours by car from Lublin to Sukmanie. In those times that would be a day I think. Or is there another Sukmanie and Olszyny that is closer to Lublin?

There is another question I have concerning Wacław Piotr Ludwik Nałkowski. You remember this famous person: https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wac%C5%82aw_Na%C5%82kowski (wikipedia doesn't mention his third name Ludwik). Here is another website that mentions his third name: https://www.ogrodywspomnien.pl/index/showd/93581

It's known that he was born on 19.11.1851 in Nowodwór. At lubgens you can find him also with this birth date and place. But there is another record in 1865 in Lublin here (no. 172): https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/35/1859/0/2.4/48/skan/full/a2i-Ok6GjJqdeljGrlRrOQ
First I thought that there is another son of the same parents with the same name. But then I read in that record the exact birth date and place of the person born in 1851. Why? What is that record from 1865 about? Was it only the baptism of Wacław Piotr Ludwik Nałkowski who was born in 1851?
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Krystyna.wawOffline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 23-12-2018 - 14:10
Zasłużony
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 28-04-2016
Posty: 1894

Status: Offline
Wolski_M92 napisał:
What is that record from 1865 about? Was it only the baptism of Wacław Piotr Ludwik Nałkowski who was born in 1851?

Yes

_________________
Krystyna
*** Szarlip, Zakępscy, Broczkowscy - tych nazwisk szukam.
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość Wyślij email  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wolski_M92Offline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 23-12-2018 - 14:39
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 07-12-2018
Posty: 89
Skąd: Niemcy
Status: Offline
Very good. So one problem less. I wonder why he was baptised a second time.
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wolski_M92Offline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 26-12-2018 - 18:08
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 07-12-2018
Posty: 89
Skąd: Niemcy
Status: Offline
Has anyone a link to birth records of Kielce Katedra around 1800 (ca. 1797-1809)? I can only find birth records starting 1810 or until 1765.

Or if you have access to sources that are not in the internet: Can anyone tell me when Gustaw Grzegorz Wojciech Wolski was born? I suppose that it must be around 1801. And does anyone know the birth date and place of his wife Barbara Maryanna Kunegunda Mieszkowska? I suppose that her birth date is around 1807. They lived in Czarnów near Kielce at the beginning of the 19th century.

Edit:

I found a marriage record of Gustaw Wolski and Maryanna Mieszkowska here:
http://metryki.genbaza.pl/genbaza,detail,98601,46

They married in Małogoszcz in September 1827. It would be nice if someone could translate this to me, there are some important details that I don't understand.
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wolski_M92Offline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 28-12-2018 - 12:32
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 07-12-2018
Posty: 89
Skąd: Niemcy
Status: Offline
I'm trying to identify the birth and living place of Gustaw Wolski in that marriage act (no. 27) (http://poczekalnia.genealodzy.pl/gal/index.php?cmd=image&sfpg=QVAtS2llbGNlLzE3MDlfTWHFgm9nb3N6Y3otMTgxMC0xOTI0LXRlbXAvMTgyN19VTVotMTgyN19zMjktdGVtcC8qXzA0NS5qcGcqMGZiMjFiYmVhY2RjMTY2ZjI5MDU5NTMxMmRiYWNiMTU3NzRjYzg0ZjJmN2M2OTdhNDAxZmM1YzM2NzFhZmQxMg). Can someone help?

Concerning his place of domicile I'm reading "Laigeskow". I believe that's wrong, there is no such place.

His birth place: I'm reading here "wsi Jastrzębiu powiecie i obwodzie Opoczyńskim Wojewodztwie Sandomirskim". So the village's name is Jastrzębie or Jastrzębia. Do you think that's the villages name? It must be in the Wojewodztwo Sandomir in the Powiat Opoczyński. And it's 1827 here is a map: https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/7/7b/Sandomierz_voivodship_in_1827.JPG I can't find a village with that name there.


Could it be this village? https://www.google.com/maps/place/26-12 ... 0.7396126.

The "Słownik geograficzny Królestwa Polskiego" didn't help me in this case.
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Arek_BerezaOffline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 28-12-2018 - 13:02
Zasłużony
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 26-06-2015
Posty: 2141

Status: Offline
Place of domicile - Zajączków
Birth place - for me it is Jastrzębiec parochia Kargów
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wolski_M92Offline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 28-12-2018 - 13:29
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 07-12-2018
Posty: 89
Skąd: Niemcy
Status: Offline
Thank you Arek. The place of domicile is logical. Zajączków must be the right place. Concerning the birth place "Jastrzębiec" parochia Kargów I'm not sure. In the marriage act they say that the village is in Powiat Opoczyński. But "Jastrzębiec" parochia Kargów is quite far away of that powiat, isn't it?
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Arek_BerezaOffline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 28-12-2018 - 14:09
Zasłużony
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 26-06-2015
Posty: 2141

Status: Offline
You said that Słownik Geofraficzny didn`t help you so I was trying to search another way. I forgot the first rule: Trust somebody but make control Smile
Słownik is very useful - Jastrząb, page 499, powiat opoczyński, gmina Goździków par. Bieliny
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wolski_M92Offline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 28-12-2018 - 14:32
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 07-12-2018
Posty: 89
Skąd: Niemcy
Status: Offline
It's very nice of you, that you didn't forget about that rule. Very Happy
So then the village Jastrząb should be this one:

https://www.google.com/maps/place/26-43 ... 20.5159485

But why do they write "Jastrzębie" is that due to a grammatic rule?
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Arek_BerezaOffline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 28-12-2018 - 14:36
Zasłużony
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 26-06-2015
Posty: 2141

Status: Offline
They write in the Jastrzębiu it`s according grammatic rules Smile
Some acts of Bieliny (Bieliny Opoczyńskie) you will find at genbaza and also some indexes at geneteka
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wolski_M92Offline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 28-12-2018 - 14:45
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 07-12-2018
Posty: 89
Skąd: Niemcy
Status: Offline
Very nice, so one more problem solved. Smile

Unfortunately Gustaw Wolski was born around 1801, but the first record at genbaza starts 1810. At geneteka the results also start only at 1810. So for now I have no possibility to look further. Sad

Edit 1
If someone needs a detailed historical map of Wojewodztwo Sandomierski, I can recommend this one: http://igrek.amzp.pl/11764804

Edit 2

I have another question:

The father-in-law of Gustaw Wolski ist Severyn Mieszkowski. He was "Possessor (?) Starostwa Rudzkiego w Rudzie zamieskaly". I'm not sure if the word is really "possessor", there is a strange letter after "Po". So if the word is "possessor", what does that mean in that context?

Links:
1810 no. 19: http://poczekalnia.genealodzy.pl/gal/index.php?cmd=image&sfpg=QVAtS2llbGNlLzE3MDlfTWHFgm9nb3N6Y3otMTgxMC0xOTI0LXRlbXAvMTgxMF9VTVotMTgxMF9zMDEtdGVtcC8qXzAwOC5qcGcqYjA0ODMxYzE3ZWEyNzY1OTFiNzcwYjRkN2E2MzBhZGFmODViMTEzZDJjOTdlYWEzYjdjNWI4NmYzMWU4MTY4Yw

1812 no. 41 (line 5-6) http://poczekalnia.genealodzy.pl/gal/index.php?cmd=image&sfpg=QVAtS2llbGNlLzE3MDlfTWHFgm9nb3N6Y3otMTgxMC0xOTI0LXRlbXAvMTgxMl9VTVotMTgxMl9zMDUtdGVtcC8qXzAxMy5qcGcqZWI0MjhiZDVkNTg1MWU3YTJhM2E2NTJmYTM5ODU5MmFjMWI2M2MyZTFiMzk4NmVmNDJlZjM3YTVlYTg1N2Y5Mg

My understanding is, that Severyn Mieszkowski was the head (starosta) of the "Starostwo Rudzkie" and he lived in Ruda Zajączkowska ( https://www.google.com/maps/place/26-07 ... 20.3130341 ). Is that right? (It's very helpful to look on the historical map, that I linked above. There you can see in the legend the starostwos of Sandomierz.)

Later since 1819 the "tilte" and name of the Starostwa changes. Then there is written (in 1827) ".. Naddzierżawców Starostwa Ruda Narodowa i wsi tegoz nazwizka zamieszkałych".

Link:
1819 no. 39: http://poczekalnia.genealodzy.pl/gal/index.php?cmd=image&sfpg=QVAtS2llbGNlLzE3MDlfTWHFgm9nb3N6Y3otMTgxMC0xOTI0LXRlbXAvMTgxOV9VTVotMTgxOV9zMTgtdGVtcC8qXzAxNS5qcGcqMGY0YzU5MTliNDc3ZDkzZDdmZGQxZmQwOTliZjk5NTI2ZjBmOThlNTE2ZGIxNjRmNTUzY2Y1NTcwMTAzNjk3YQ

1827 no 27.: http://poczekalnia.genealodzy.pl/gal/index.php?cmd=image&sfpg=QVAtS2llbGNlLzE3MDlfTWHFgm9nb3N6Y3otMTgxMC0xOTI0LXRlbXAvMTgyN19VTVotMTgyN19zMjktdGVtcC8qXzA0NS5qcGcqMGZiMjFiYmVhY2RjMTY2ZjI5MDU5NTMxMmRiYWNiMTU3NzRjYzg0ZjJmN2M2OTdhNDAxZmM1YzM2NzFhZmQxMg

What has changed:
In 1810 he was "possessor (?)" and in 1827 "naddzierżawca".
Where is the difference?

In 1810 it was the "Starostwo Rudzkie" and in 1827 "Starostwo Ruda Narodowa". It should be the same place I think, but I cannot find a place named Ruda Narodowa there. Do you? What does that mean?

Shocked
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Krystyna.wawOffline
Temat postu:   PostWysłany: 29-12-2018 - 16:11
Zasłużony
Sympatyk


Dołączył: 28-04-2016
Posty: 1894

Status: Offline
Wolski_M92 napisał:

In 1810 he was "possessor (?)" and in 1827 "naddzierżawca".
Where is the difference?

daw. = dawniej, old
posesor
https://sjp.pwn.pl/szukaj/posesor.html
So here posesor probably in second meaning - lease-holder

Naddzierżawca - https://sjp.pwn.pl/doroszewski/naddzier ... 54180.html
When lessee has the tenant he is more important lessee Smile

_________________
Krystyna
*** Szarlip, Zakępscy, Broczkowscy - tych nazwisk szukam.
 
 Zobacz profil autora Wyślij prywatną wiadomość Wyślij email  
Odpowiedz z cytatem Powrót do góry
Wyświetl posty z ostatnich:     
Skocz do:  
Wszystkie czasy w strefie CET (Europa)
Napisz nowy temat   Odpowiedz do tematu
Zobacz poprzedni temat Wersja gotowa do druku Zaloguj się, by sprawdzić wiadomości Zobacz następny temat
Powered by PNphpBB2 © 2003-2006 The PNphpBB Group
Credits
donate.jpg
Serwis Polskiego Towarzystwa Genealogicznego zawiera forum genealogiczne i bazy danych przydatne dla genealogów © 2006-2019 Polskie Towarzystwo Genealogiczne
kontakt:
Strona wygenerowana w czasie 0.074067 sekund(y)